June 2, 2014

10 Things To Know About Me If We're Gonna Be BFFS

June 2, 2014



Cardigan and top: H&M >> Jeans: Hollister >> Shoes: Amazon

Soooo Lauren tagged me to do this 394 million years ago and I'm just now getting to it. Let's go.

1. I will teach you everything you need to know about a camera so I can use you to take blog pictures for me.

2. If I hear or see something cool/funny, I'll probably tell you about 45 million times, because each time I'll forget that I already told you.

3. I'm all for handholding. In class, walking down the hallway, doesn't matter where we are, I'm probably gonna be holding your hand.

4. I am the slowest eater in the world, unless it's chipotle. In that case, I will finish my food in 27 microseconds and you will wonder how a girl so small could eat so much food.

5. Don't be surprised if you find 217 selfies of me on your phone.

6. I'm a total homebody, and my idea of having fun is going to Target

7. When it comes to food, what's yours is mine and what's mine is mine. #toyosidoesn'tsharefood

8. I will flail my limbs and break out in dance at random times, and I expect you to join in when I do so.

9. 95% percent of our communication will be through facial expressions.

10. If you don't like Vampire Weekend, then don't talk to me.

If you're okay with all of these things then congrats! We're now BFFs.

p.s. I tag Nicole, Jocelyn, Melissa, and Elana to do this too.

6 comments :

  1. LOVE your list. I'm totally with you on #4, Chipotle changes everything haha!

    ReplyDelete
  2. My idea of fun is also going to Target lol I can never NOT find something I like in there! I think half of my closet is from Target too, no shame!

    http://daydreamfrenzy.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. This girl doesn't mess around when it comes to chipotle!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Target is a godsend! Everything in there is just so wonderful :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. #6.That is my life summed up in a sentence.

    ReplyDelete
  6. you are so cute. and everyone loves target, duh. also i don't share food, i hate when people take my food. and we eat really slow over here in our house. no worries.

    ReplyDelete